Staff & Employees

Management Staff

Tom Werdenhause
General Manager

Thayne Barton, Manager of
Administrative Services

Mark Boyer, Manager of
Marketing & Technical Services

Roger Kloeppel
Operations Manager

Employees

Kevin Allen, Maintenance Supervisor
Brian Backes, Apprentice Lineman 
Casey Baumhoer, Apprentice Lineman Mike Bax, Field Engineer 
Roger Berhorst, Foreman     
Blake Bopp, Journeyman Lineman
Mike Buscher, Foreman 
Andy Buschjost, Journeyman Lineman
Julie Buschjost, Customer Service Representative  
Greg Bush, Journeyman Lineman
Shelby Cleveland, Customer Service Representative     
Matt Corum, Foreman
Shannon Curran, Journeyman Lineman Gail Eisterhold, Billing Supervisor
Rich Eisterhold, Communications Supervisor  
Duane Even, Apprentice Warehouseman
Logan Gentges, Journeyman Lineman 
Ryan Hackmann, Journeyman Lineman
Mike Heckman, Lead Lineman Tim Heckman, Lead Lineman   
Matt Holzer, Foreman   
Matt Jarrett, Journeyman Lineman
Sherry Kaullen, Accounting Assistant 
Lorie Kiso, Communications Specialist
Cory Kleffner, Journeyman Lineman
Mary Ruth Kliethermes, Accounts Receivable Clerk 
Lance Kloeppel, Mechanic
Jim Klouzek, Foreman   
Tim Kraus, Warehouseman       
Vicki Lange, Staff Assistant
Brad Libbert, Journeyman Lineman
Fred Luebbering, District Supervisor
Travis Lumpkin, Journeyman Lineman  Josh Marsh, Instrument Tech
Karen Mebruer, Accounts Receivable Clerk
Travis Miles, Journeyman Lineman   
Karen Muenks, Customer Service Representative  
Ted Neuner, Engineering Supervisor
Cory Nilges, Staking Engineer
Phyllis Orscheln, Administrative Clerk 
Clint Pickett, Journeyman Lineman
Jake Plassmeyer, Information Technology Specialist
Lisa Plassmeyer, Customer Service Representative Kevin Prenger, Journeyman Lineman
Gene Ruettgers, Custodian Scott Schulte, Field Engineer
Mike Schwaller, Lead Lineman Casey Schwartze, Apprentice Lineman 
Matt Seifert, Journeyman Lineman Jerry Stegeman, Mechanic
Scott Struemph, Accounting Supervisor    
Russell Troesser, District Supervisor 
Bonita Verdot, Customer Service Representative April Voss, Accountant
Justin Wegman, Journeyman Lineman
Bill Wibberg, Safety Coordinator/Purchasing Agent  
Aaron Winter, Engineering Coordinator
Brad Wolfe, Journeyman, Lineman
Michelle Wolfe, Data Processing Clerk